Skiracing.com 2006-03-10 15:41:46

March 10, 2006 Off By Pete Rugh

Pete Rugh https://www.skiracing.com

{mosimage}Final Version
FRI
10
SAT
11
SUN
12
MON
13
TUE
14
WED
15
THU
16
FRI
17
SAT
18
SUN
19
TORINO
Ceremonies
Opening
Ceremony
18:00
Closing
Ceremony
20:00
TORINO
ESPOSIZIONI
Ice Sledge Hockey
Ice Sledge Hockey
Tournament
9:30 CAN – GBR
13:00 USA – GER
17:00 NOR – ITA
20:30 SWE – JPN
Ice Sledge Hockey
Tournament
9:30 NOR – GBR
13:00 GER – SWE
17:00 ITA – CAN
20:30 JPN – USA
Ice Sledge Hockey
Tournament
9:30 JPN – GER
13:00 GBR – ITA
17:00 SWE – USA
20:30 CAN – NOR
Ice Sledge Hockey
Play Off
11:00 Game A3 – B4
20:30 Game B3 – A4
Ice Sledge Hockey
Semifinal 1
11:00 Game A1 – B2
Semifinal 2
20:30 Game B1 – A2
Ice Sledge Hockey
11:00 7th-8th Game
20:30 5th-6th Game
Ice Sledge Hockey
17:00 Final Bronze
Final Gold
20:30 – 22:50
PINEROLO
PALAGHIACCIO
Wheelchair Curling
Wheelchair Curling
Round Robin
11:00-13:30
16:00-18:30
Wheelchair Curling
Round Robin
11:00-13:30
16:00-18:30
Wheelchair Curling
Round Robin
11:00-13:30
16:00-18:30
Wheelchair Curling
Round Robin
11:00-13:30
Tie-breakers
16:00-18:30
Wheelchair Curling
Tie-breakers
11:00-13:30
Tie-breakers
16:00-18:30
Wheelchair Curling
Semifinals
11:00-13:30
Final Bronze
16:00-18:30
Wheelchair Curling
Final Gold
11:00-13:50
SESTRIERE
BORGATA
Alpine Skiing
Alpine Skiing
Downhill
M/W (LW 1-9)
11:00-13:35
Alpine Skiing
Downhill
M/W (LW10-12 & B1-3)
11:00-13:55
Alpine Skiing
Super-G
M/W (LW 1-9)
11:00-13:35
Alpine Skiing
Super-G
M/W (LW10-12 & B1-3)
11:00-13:55
Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom
M/W (LW 1-9)
10:00-12:00
13:00-15:35
Alpine Skiing
Giant Slalom
M/W (LW10-12 & B1-3)
10:00-12:00
13:00-15:55
Alpine Skiing
Slalom
M/W (LW 1-9)
10:00-12:00
13:00-15:35
Alpine Skiing
Slalom
M/W (LW10-12 & B1-3)
10:00-12:00
13:00-15:55
PRAGELATO
PLAN
Biathlon
Biathlon
Long Distances
M 12,5 km (all)
W 12,5 km (LW2-9 & B1-3)
W 10 km (LW10-12)
10:00-15:45
Biathlon
Short Distances
M 7,5 km (all)
W 7,5 km (all)
10:00-14:45
PRAGELATO
PLAN
Cross-Country Skiing
Cross-Country
Short Distances (Free)
M 5 km (all),
W 5 km (LW2-9 & B1-3)
W 2,5 km (LW 10-12)
10:00-13:45
Cross-Country
Middle Distances (CL)
M 10 km (all),
W 10 km (LW2-9 & B1-3)
W 5 km (LW 10-12)
10:00-14:20
Cross-Country
W Relay 3×2,5 Km
M Relay 1×3,75 Km
+ 2×5 Km
10:00-12:25
Cross-Country
Long Distances (CL)
M 15 km (LW10-12),
W 10 km (LW10-12)
9.00-11:10
Cross-Country
Long Distances (CL)
M 20 km (LW2-9&B1-3)
W 15 km (LW2-9&B1-3)
10:00-13:50
8 10 2 10 6 2 6 6 8
LW 1-9 Standing Classes LW 10-12 Sit Ski Classes B 1-3 Visually Impaired Classes
Medal Ceremony on Field of Play
INDOOR OUTDOOR VENUS VENUES
Torino 2006 – IX Paralympic Winter Games Competition Schedule, March 10-19 2006
Daily Medals Award Event
March
Day 0 Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Day 9
March 8th 2006